Date |
Students |
Competition |
Result |
---|---|---|---|
2019 |
Jillian Clausen |
IBA-VIAC CDRC VIENNA Mediation and Negotiation Competition |
Best Mediation Management Award |
2019 |
Khatija Choudhry |
ABA Regional Client Counseling Competition |
2nd Place |
2018 |
Jessica Lothman |
IBA-VIAC CDRC VIENNA Mediation and Negotiation Competition |
2nd Place Mediator Category |
2017 |
Stephen Bollom |
ABA Regional Client Counseling Competition |
1st Place |
2016 |
Aaron Davis |
ABA Regional Negotiation Competition |
4th Place |
2016 |
Jasmyne Baynard |
International Academy of Dispute Resolution International Law School Mediation Competition |
4th Overall – Mediator Category |
2016 |
Sean Brown |
ABA Client Counseling Regional Competition |
Semi-finalists (4th Place) |
2015 |
Sarah Farrukh |
Northeastern Mediation Advocacy Invitational |
3rd Place |
2014 |
Melissa J. Fisher |
American Bar Association Representation in Mediation Competition Region 7 |
1st Place |
2014 |
Brian Brockman |
Great Lakes Mediation Competition |
1st Place Team Advocates 4th Place Individual Advocates Brockman and Nash |
2013 |
Derek Kulland |
Mid-West Regional Transactional LawMeet |
2nd Place (tie) 3rd Place, Draft Agreement |
2012 |
Cole White |
Jeffry Abrams National Mediator Competition |
2nd Place |
2012 |
Noelle Bobbe |
National Transactional LawMeet |
3rd Place - Contract |
2012 |
Noelle Bobbe |
Mid-West Regional Transactional LawMeet |
1st Place - Contract 3rd Place Overall |
2010 |
Mari Zimmermann |
International Chamber of Commerce |
16th Internationally |
2010 |
Andrea Thompson |
Representation in Mediation Regional |
2nd Place |
2010 |
Ari Sliffman |
Representation in Mediation Regional |
3rd Place |
2010 |
Francisco Quiroz |
Client Counseling Regional |
3rd Place |
2009 |
Alexis Hagquist |
Client Counseling Regional |
First Place |
2009 |
Nathan Zimmerman |
Representation in Mediation Regional |
Semi-Finalists |
2008 |
Travis Miller |
International Chamber of Commerce International Commercial Mediation Competition |
Quarterfinalists |
2008 |
David Dupee |
Regional ABA Client Counseling Competition |
First Place |
2007 |
Angela Hanneman |
Regional ABA Representation in Mediation Competition |
First Place |
2006 |
Michael Rust |
International Commercial Mediation Competition, France |
3rd place internationally |
2005 |
Michael Rust |
Regional ABA Mediation Competition |
First place in Regional Competition Semi-finalist in National Competition |